miaa_200x100

CLICK LOGO
to go to MIAA Website

This Week In Sports

 PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

Friday, June 2
Softball
D3 First Round: No. 10 Smith Vocational at No. 7 Granby 3 p.m.
D1 First Round: No. 9 Longmeadow at No. 8 Chicopee 7 p.m.
Girls Lacrosse
D1 Quarterfinal: No. 6 Algonquin at No. 3 Agawam 5 p.m.
Girls Tennis
D3 Quarterfinal: TBD at No. 1 South Hadley TBD
Saturday, June 3
Softball
D3 First Round: No. 14 Pioneer at No. 3 Monson 4 p.m.
Boys Lacrosse
D2 Quarterfinal: No. 6 Westfield at No. 3 Minnechaug 7:30 p.m.
D2 Quarterfinal: No. 5 Tantasqua at No. 4 Shrewsbury TBD
Girls Lacrosse
D1 Quarterfinal: No. 5 Shrewsbury at No. 4 Minnechaug 5 p.m.
Boys Tennis
D1 Quarterfinal: No. 6 Minnechaug at No. 3 Westfield 4 p.m.
Monday, June 5
Baseball
D1 Quarterfinal: No. 6 Chicopee at No. 3 West Springfield 4 p.m.
D1 Quarterfinal: No. 7 Northampton at No. 2 Minnechaug 4 p.m.
D3 Quarterfinal: TBD at No. 1 South Hadley 4 p.m.
D4 Quarterfinal: TBD at No. 1 Ware 4 p.m.
Boys Tennis
D3 Quarterfinal: TBD at No. 1 Belchertown 4 p.m.
Tuesday, June 6
D2 Semifinal: No. 3 Wahconah vs. No. 2 Southwick (at UMass) 5 p.m.

Photos are copyrighted and available for purchase. Click here for photo request.


CLICK ON THE SPORTS PAGE BELOW
TO SEE THE SPORTS SECTIONS OF YOUR LOCAL PAPER!

Agawam Advertiser

Chicopee Register

Quaboag Current

The Sentinel

The Sun

Ware River News

Barre Gazette

Journal Register

The Southwick News

Town Reminder

The Wilbraham-Hampden Times

SEASON SCHEDULES

Agawam Advertiser
–  Agawam High School
Barre Gazette
Quabbin Regional
Chicopee Register
Chicopee High School
Chicopee Comp HS
The Journal Register
Monson High School
Palmer High School
Pathfinder Regional HS
The Register
Ludlow High School
Quaboag Current
Quaboag Regional
The Sentinel
Belchertown High School
Granby High School
The Southwick News
Southwick-Tolland HS
The Sun
Holyoke High School
Town Reminder
South Hadley HS
– Granby High School
Ware River News
Ware High School
– Pathfinder Regional HS
Wilbraham-Hampden
Minnechaug Regional HS