Agawam 2016/17 Winter Varsity Schedule
For the most up-to-date schedules go to the MIAA Website. CLICK HERE
Boys Basketball
Fri., Dec. 9 Away Commerce 7 p.m.
Mon., Dec. 12 Home Northampton 7 p.m.
Thurs., Dec. 15 Home Renaissance 7 p.m.
Wed., Dec. 28 Home Holyoke 7 p.m.
Fri., Dec. 30 Away Westfield 7 p.m.
Mon, Jan. 2 Away East Longmeadow 7 p.m.
Thurs., Jan. 5 Home Chicopee Comp 7 p.m.
Mon. Jan. 9 Home South Hadley 7 p.m.
Thurs., Jan. 12 Home Ludlow 7 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 17 Away Belchertown 7 p.m.
Thurs., Jan. 19 Home Minnechaug 7 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 24 Home Longmeadow 7 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 27 Away Sabis 7 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 31 Away Chicopee Comp 7 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 3 Away South Hadley 7 p.m.
Tues., Feb. 7 Away Ludlow 7 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 10 Home Belchertown 7 p.m.
Tues., Feb. 14 Away Minnechaug 7 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 17 Away Longmeadow 7 p.m.
Tues., Feb. 21 Home Sabis 7 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Fri., Dec. 9 Home Chicopee 7 p.m.
Thurs., Dec. 15 Away Holyoke 7 p.m.
Tues., Dec. 20 Home Sabis 7 p.m.
Fri., Dec. 23 Home Chicopee Comp 7 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 3 Away West Springfield 7 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 6 Home Longmeadow 7 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 10 Home West Springfield 7 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 13 Away Minnechaug 7 p.m.
Mon., Jan. 16 Home Hampshire 7 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 18 Home Amherst 7 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 20 Home Central 7 p.m.
Mon., Jan. 23 Away Ludlow 7 p.m.
Thurs., Jan. 26 Away Northampton 7 p.m.
Mon., Jan. 30 Away Westfield 7 p.m.
Thurs., Feb. 2 Home Minnechaug 7 p.m.
Mon., Feb. 6 Home East Longmeadow 7 p.m.
Thurs., Feb. 9 Home Ludlow 7 p.m.
Thurs., Feb. 16 Home Westfield 7 p.m.
Mon., Feb. 20 Away East Longmeadow 7 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 22 Away Chicopee 7 p.m.
Ice Hockey
Sat., Dec. 10 Away East Longmeadow 3:10 p.m.
Thurs., Dec. 15 Away Minnechaug 8:30 p.m.
Sat., Dec. 17 Home West Springfield 2 p.m.
Thurs., Dec. 22 Away Longmeadow 6:30 p.m.
Fri., Dec. 30 Away Ludlow 8:20 p.m.
Sat., Jan. 7 Home Wayland 3:10 p.m.
Thurs., Jan. 12 Home Westfield 6:30 p.m.
Sat., Jan. 14 Home Minnechaug 5:10 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 18 Away Westfield 7 p.m.
Sat., Jan. 21 Home Grafton 12 p.m.
Sat., Jan. 28 Home East Longmeadow 12 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 4 Home Chicopee 6 p.m.
Tues., Feb. 7 Home Ludlow 8:20 p.m.
Thurs., Feb. 9 Home Longmeadow 6:30 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 18 Away West Springfield 12 p.m.
Mon., Feb. 20 Home Swampscott 2:30 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 22 Home Cohasset 2:30 p.m.
Skiing
Tues., Jan. 17 PVIAC Race 2 5 p.m.
Thurs., Jan. 19 PVIAC Race 3 5 p.m.
Thurs., Jan. 26 PVIAC Race 4 5 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 31 PVIAC Race 5 5 p.m.
Thurs., Feb. 2 PVIAC Race 6 5 p.m.
Tues., Feb. 7 PVIAC Race 7 5 p.m.
Swimming
Fri., Dec. 9 Away Minnechaug 4 p.m.
Tues., Dec. 13 Home Renaissance 4 p.m.
Fri., Dec. 16 Home Westfield 4 p.m.
Tues., Dec. 20 Home Longmeadow 4 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 3 Home Northampton 4 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 6 Away Belchertown 4 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 10 Home Chicopee Comp 4 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 13 Home Easthampton 4 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 17 Away Central 4 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 20 Away Palmer 4 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 24 Home Pope Francis 4 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 27 Away South Hadley 4 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 31 Away Monson 4 p.m.
Wrestling
Wed., Dec. 14 Home Putnam 7 p.m.
Thurs., Dec. 22 Away West Springfield 6 p.m.
Thurs., Dec. 29 Home Phil Tomkiel Tourney 9 a.m.
Wed., Jan. 4 Away Northampton 6:30 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 11 Home Holyoke 7 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 18 Away Westfield 7 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 25 Away Chicopee 7 p.m.
Sat., Jan. 28 Away Pathfinder 10 a.m.
Wed., Feb. 1 Home Longmeadow 7 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 8 Home Ludlow 7 p.m.