Chicopee Comp 2017 Winter Varsity Schedule
For the most up-to-date schedules go to the MIAA Website. CLICK HERE
Boys Basketball
Mon., Dec. 12 Home Sci-Tech 7 p.m.
Fri., Dec. 16 Away Commerce 7 p.m.
Tues., Dec. 27 Home Longmeadow 4 p.m.
(at West Springfield)
Tues., Jan. 3 Home Holyoke 7 p.m.
Thurs., Jan. 5 Away Agawam 7 p.m.
Mon., Jan. 9 Home Sabis 7 p.m.
Thurs., Jan. 12 Home Longmeadow 7 p.m.
Mon., Jan. 16 Away Minnechaug 7 p.m.
Thurs., Jan. 19 Away Belchertown 7 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 24 Home Ludlow 7 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 25 Away Northampton 7 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 27 Home South Hadley 7 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 31 Home Agawam 7 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 3 Away Sabis 7 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 10 Home Minnechaug 7 p.m.
Sun., Feb. 12 Away Chicopee 6 p.m.
Tues., Feb. 14 Home Belchertown 7 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 17 Away Ludlow 7 p.m.
Tues., Feb. 21 Away South Hadley 7 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Fri., Dec. 9 Away East Longmeadow 7 p.m.
Tues., Dec. 20 Home Westfield 7 p.m.
Fri., Dec. 23 Away Agawam 7 p.m.
Tues., Dec. 27 Away West Springfield 6 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 6 Home Central 7 p.m.
Mon., Jan. 9 Away Minnechaug 7 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 13 Away Holyoke 4:30 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 17 Away Northampton 7 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 20 Home Chicopee 7 p.m.
Mon., Jan. 23 Away Amherst 7 p.m.
Thurs., Jan. 26 Home Sabis 7 p.m.
Thurs., Feb. 2 Away Granby 7 p.m.
Mon., Feb. 6 Away Sabis 7 p.m.
Thurs., Feb. 9 Home Amherst 7 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 11 Away Albany 5:30 p.m.
Mon., Feb. 13 Away Belchertown 7 p.m.
Thurs., Feb. 16 Away Chicopee 7 p.m.
Mon., Feb. 20 Home Belchertown 7 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 22 Home South Hadley 7 p.m.
Ice Hockey
Sat., Dec. 10 Home Amherst 3:30 p.m.
Wed., Dec. 14 Away Easthampton 7 p.m.
Fri., Dec. 23 Home Longmeadow 7 p.m.
Tues., Dec. 27 Home Taconic 7 p.m.
Mon., Jan. 2 Away South Hadley 7 p.m.
Sat., Jan. 7 Away Chicopee 12 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 11 Away Amherst 7:10 p.m.
Thurs., Jan. 12 Home Belchertown 7 p.m.
Sat., Jan. 14 Home Easthampton 3:30 p.m.
Mon., Jan. 16 Home Greenfield 3 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 20 Away St. Mary’s 8 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 25 Home South Hadley 4 p.m.
Sat., Jan. 28 Away Turners Falls 6:30 p.m.
Thurs., Feb. 2 Home Turners Falls 7 p.m.
Mon., Feb. 6 Away Greenfield 4 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 10 Away Minnechaug 8:10 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 15 Home St. Mary’s 8 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 17 Home Chicopee 4 p.m.
Tues., Feb. 21 Away Belchertown 3:30 p.m.
Indoor Track
Fri., Dec. 9 Home Sci-Tech 6:45 p.m.
Fri., Dec. 16 Away PVIAC meet 3:45 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 6 Away Longmeadow 3:45 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 13 Away Putnam 3:45 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 27 Home PVIAC meet 6:45 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 3 Home Central 6:45 p.m.
Swimming
Fri., Dec. 9 Away Northampton 4 p.m.
Tues., Dec. 13 Away Longmeadow 4 p.m.
Fri., Dec. 16 Away Holyoke 4 p.m.
Tues., Dec. 20 Home Minnechaug 4 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 3 Home East Longmeadow 4 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 6 Away Amherst 5 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 10 Away Agawam 4 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 13 Home South Hadley 4 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 18 Away Easthampton 7 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 20 Home Monson 4 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 24 Away Central 4 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 27 Home Pope Francis 4 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 31 Home Palmer 4 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 3 Away Chicopee 4 p.m.
Wrestling
Wed., Dec. 14 Away East Longmeadow 7 p.m.
Sat., Dec. 17 Away Longmeadow Early Bird 9 a.m.
Wed., Dec. 21 Home Granby 7 p.m.
Tues., Dec. 27 Home Mahar 10 a.m.
Fri., Dec. 30 Away Boston College High 9 a.m.
Wed., Jan. 4 Home Franklin Tech 7 p.m.
Sat., Jan. 7 Home Pathfinder 10 a.m.
Wed., Jan. 11 Away West Springfield 7 p.m.
Sat., Jan. 14 Away Woburn Invitational 9 a.m.
Wed., Jan. 18 Home Minnechaug 7 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 25 Away Central 7 p.m.
Sat., Jan. 28 Home Tri-Meet 10 a.m.
Wed., Feb. 1 Away Chicopee 7 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 4 Away Franklin Tech Duals 9 a.m.
Wed., Feb. 8 Home Putnam 7 p.m.