Palmer 2017 Winter Varsity Schedule
For the most up-to-date schedules go to the MIAA Website. CLICK HERE
Boys Basketball
Sat., Dec. 10 Versus Hopkins Academy
(at Tip-Off Classic at Curry Hicks Cage) 2:15 p.m.
Mon., Dec. 12 Home West Springfield 7 p.m.
Fri., Dec. 16 Home Belchertown 7 p.m.
Mon., Dec. 19 Home Ludlow 7 p.m.
Tues., Dec. 20 Away Ware 7 p.m.
Thurs., Dec. 22 Away Renaissance
(at Rebecca Johnson School) 7 p.m.
Thurs., Dec. 29 Away Southwick 7 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 4 Away Greenfield 7 p.m.
Thurs., Jan. 5 Home Monson 7 p.m.
Mon., Jan. 9 Away Easthampton 7 p.m.
Thurs., Jan. 12 Versus Hopkins
(2017 HoopHall Classic at Springfield College) 4:30 p.m.
Thurs., Jan. 19 Home Hampshire 7 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 24 Home Granby 7 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 27 Home Renaissance 7 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 31 Home Southwick 7 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 3 Away Monson 7 p.m.
Tues., Feb. 7 Home Easthampton 7 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 10 Home Ware 7 p.m.
Tues., Feb. 14 Away Hampshire 7 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 17 Away Granby 7 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Fri., Dec. 9 Versus Amherst
(at Tip-Off Classic at Curry Hicks Cage) 7:30 p.m.
Tues., Dec. 13 Home Belchertown 7 p.m.
Thurs., Dec. 15 Home Southwick 7 p.m.
Wed., Dec. 21 Home Ware 7 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 4 Home Lee 7 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 6 Away Frontier 7:30 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 10 Home Hopkins 7 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 13 Away Athol 7:30 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 17 Away Southwick 7 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 18 Home Easthampton 7 p.m.
Mon., Jan. 23 Away Granby 7 p.m.
Thurs., Jan. 26 Away Monson 7 p.m.
Mon., Jan. 30 Away Hampshire 7 p.m.
Thurs., Feb. 2 Home South Hadley 7 p.m.
Mon., Feb. 6 Away Mahar 7 p.m.
Thurs., Feb. 9 Away Granby 7 p.m.
Mon., Feb. 13 Home Monson 7 p.m.
Thurs., Feb. 16 Home Hampshire 7 p.m.
Mon., Feb. 20 Away South Hadley 7 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 22 Away Ware 7 p.m.
Hockey
(co-op with Amherst) (all home games at Orr Rink)
Sat., Dec. 10 Away Chicopee Comp 3:30 p.m.
Wed., Dec. 14 Home Chicopee 6 p.m.
Sat., Dec. 17 Home Taconic 2 p.m.
Fri., Dec. 23 Home West Springfield 3 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 4 Away Easthampton 7 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 6 Away Belchertown 7:30 p.m.
Mon., Jan. 9 Home Greenfield 5:30 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 11 Home Chicopee Comp 7:10 p.m.
Sat., Jan. 14 Away Turners Falls 6:30 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 18 Home Longmeadow 7:20 p.m.
Sat., Jan. 21 Away South Hadley 3:30 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 25 Away St. Mary 8 p.m.
Sat., Jan. 28 Away Chicopee 12 p.m.
Thurs., Feb. 2 Home Easthampton 8:30 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 4 Home St. Mary 12 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 11 Home Belchertown 12 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 18 Away Greenfield 4:30 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 22 Home South Hadley 6:30 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 24 Home Turners Falls 6 p.m.
Swimming and Diving
Tues., Dec. 13 Home Amherst 4 p.m.
Fri., Dec. 16 Home Renaissance 4 p.m.
Tues., Dec. 20 Away Belchertown
(at Chestnut Hill Community School) 4 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 3 Home West Springfield 4 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 6 Away Turners Falls 4:30 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 10 Away Pope Francis
(at Chicopee Comp) 4 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 13 Away Monson
(at Quarry Hill Community School) 4 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 17 Home South Hadley 4 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 20 Home Agawam 4 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 25 Away Easthampton
(at Williston-Northampton) 7 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 27 Home Central 4 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 31 Away Chicopee Comp 4 p.m.