Chicopee 2017 Winter Varsity Schedule
For the most up-to-date schedules go to the MIAA Website. CLICK HERE
Boys Basketball
Tues., Dec. 13 Away Central 7 p.m.
Fri., Dec. 16 Away Minnechaug 7 p.m.
Thurs., Dec. 22 Away Sci-Tech 7 p.m.
Tues., Dec. 27 Away West Springfield 8 p.m.
Thurs., Jan. 5 Home Putnam 7 p.m.
Sat., Jan. 7 Home Pope Francis 6 p.m.
Mon., Jan. 9 Home Holyoke 7 p.m.
Mon., Jan. 16 Away Commerce 7 p.m.
Thurs., Jan. 19 Home Northampton 7 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 24 Away Amherst 7 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 27 Home East Longmeadow 7 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 31 Home Westfield 7 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 3 Home West Springfield 7 p.m.
Tues., Feb. 7 Away Northampton 7 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 10 Home Amherst 7 p.m.
Sun., Feb. 12 Home Chicopee Comp 6 p.m.
Tues., Feb. 14 Away East Longmeadow 7 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 17 Away Westfield 7 p.m.
Mon., Feb. 20 Away Taconic 6 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Fri., Dec. 9 Away Agawam 7 p.m.
Mon., Dec. 12 Home Granby 7 p.m.
Tues., Dec. 20 Home Minnechaug 7 p.m.
Tues., Dec. 27 Away Longmeadow 2 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 3 Home Taconic 7 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 6 Away Ludlow 7 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 10 Home Northampton 7 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 13 Home Westfield 7 pm.
Tues., Jan. 17 Home Holyoke 7 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 20 Away Chicopee Comp 7 p.m.
Thurs., Jan. 26 Home Belchertown 7 p.m.
Mon., Jan. 30 Away Belchertown 7 p.m.
Thurs., Feb. 2 Away Sabis 7 p.m.
Mon., Feb. 6 Away Amherst 7 p.m.
Thurs., Feb. 9 Home East Longmeadow 7 p.m.
Mon., Feb. 13 Home Sabis 7 p.m.
Thurs., Feb. 16 Home Chicopee Comp 7 p.m.
Mon., Feb. 20 Home Amherst 7 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 22 Home Agawam 7 p.m.
Ice Hockey
Sat., Dec. 10 Away Belchertown 7:10 p.m.
Wed., Dec. 14 Away Amherst 6 p.m.
Sat., Dec. 17 Home Easthampton 12 p.m.
Wed., Dec. 21 Away Easthampton 7 p.m.
Tues., Dec. 27 Away West Springfield 5 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 6 Away St. Mary’s 8 p.m.
Sat., Jan. 7 Home Chicopee Comp 12 p.m.
Sat., Jan. 14 Home St. Mary’s 12 p.m.
Mon., Jan. 16 Home East Longmeadow 2:30 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 18 Home Turners Falls 7:30 p.m.
Sat., Jan. 21 Away Greenfield 4:30 p.m.
Sat., Jan. 28 Home Amherst 12 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 4 Away Agawam 6 p.m.
Thurs., Feb. 9 Home Belchertown 5:30 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 11 Away South Hadley 3:30 p.m.
Tues., Feb. 14 Home Greenfield 7:30 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 17 Away Chicopee Comp 4 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 18 Away Turners Falls 6:30 p.m.
Mon., Feb. 20 Home South Hadley 2:30 p.m.
Indoor Track
Fri., Dec. 16 Home TBD 3:45 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 6 Home TBD 3:45 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 13 Away Longmeadow 6:45 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 20 Away Putnam 6:45 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 27 Away TBD 6:45 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 3 Away Central 6:45 p.m.
Swimming
Fri., Dec. 9 Home Renaissance 4 p.m.
Fri., Dec. 16 Away Monson 4 p.m.
Tues., Dec. 20 Home Turners Falls 4 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 3 Home Pope Francis 4 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 6 Away West Springfield 4 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 10 Away Holyoke 4 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 13 Away Renaissance 4 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 17 Home West Springfield 4 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 20 Away Turners Falls 4:30 p.m.
Tues., Jan. 24 Home Sci-Tech 4 p.m.
Fri., Jan. 27 Away Ludlow 4 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 3 Home Chicopee Comp 4 p.m.
Wrestling
Wed., Dec. 14 Away West Springfield 7 p.m.
Fri., Dec. 23 Away Pathfinder 1:30 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 4 Home Putnam 7 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 11 Home Central 7 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 18 Away East Longmeadow 7 p.m.
Wed., Jan. 25 Home Agawam 7 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 1 Home Chicopee Comp 7 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 8 Home Minnechaug 7 p.m.